Ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360

Datasheets

Ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360

I' 2t m having a look at Instant Access with the WS- X6904- 40G- ws 2T linecard. Tweet. . com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases WS- X6904- datasheets360 40G- 2T provides ws 4- port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber connectivity enabling customers to deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet to meet current needs , be converted to four ports of 10 Gigabit ws Ethernet with a FourX adapter, in 40g which each port can accept a 40 2t Gigabit Ethernet C Form- Factor Pluggable ( CFP) optics module datasheets360 be ready to transition to 40 Gigabit Ethernet datasheets360 without 40g any disruption. WS- X6904- 40G- 2T: Comes equipped with DFC4- E for distributed forwarding increased Cisco IOS ® NetFlow entries to 512K, increased ACL entries to 64 K, supporting 256K forwarding 2t entries, increased IPv4 forwarding speed to 40g 60 mpps.


The document below seems to state that only 6 ports on a WS- X6904- 40G- 2T linecard 40g can be used for IA parent- client links. . . ws The Cisco 2t Catalyst 6904 4- Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card is ws the first line card in the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 40g platform to offer 40 2t Gigabit Ethernet per port solution, known by its product ID WS- X6904- 40G- 2T along with a datasheets360 host of new software features. Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T Catalyst 6900 Series 4 Port 40g 40G Ethernet Fiber Module DFC4 See more 40g like this CISCO Ethernet Fiber x6904 Module WS- X6904- 2t 40G- 2t 2T Catalyst 6900 4- Port 40 Gigabit Pre- Owned. Instant Access can currently support 1000 ports with a maximum of 12 stacks. Ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360.
Buy Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- ws datasheets360 2T Catalyst 6900 Series 4- Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module datasheets360 with DFC4 - Expansion module x6904 - 10 Gigabit x6904 LAN 6509- E x6904 10Gig, x6904 6509- E, 6504- E, datasheets360 6506- E IDSM- 2, 6506- E, 40 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for Catalyst 6503- E 6513- E: Routers - Amazon. Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T 6900 Series 4- x6904 Port 40 GE Fiber Module with DFC4 List x6904 Price: $ 36, ws 000. 00. . Back to Cisco Switching Modules Results.


Datasheets

WS- X6904- 40G- 2T is only compatible with Supervisor Engine 2T and supports two types of CFP optics: CFP- 40G- LR4 and CFP- 40G- SR4 to provide the distance up to 10- km over single- mode fiber and 100m over OM3 multimode fiber respectively it also supports Virtual Switch Link ( VSL) on all ports. . Free and fast delivery for Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T Line Card. See more Cisco Line Cards at www. networkdevicesinc.

ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360

com. Enable 10Gig interface on WS- X6904- 40G- 2T. Hi rasikanayanajith, You just need to execute the command and you' re good to go: conf t.